Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Better Sweater Fleece Jacket

The bulk-free Better Sweater Fleece Jacket is a versatile, go-anywhere jacket made with soft, polyester fleece dyed with a low-impact process. Features include a stand-up collar, zipped handwarmer pockets and raglan sleeves for comfort under a pack. Fair Trade Certified™ sewn and bluesign® approved.
price:

WAS $229.99

Special Price $160.99

Overview
  • Made of 100% polyester fleece with sweater-knit face, fleece interior and heathered yarns and dyed with a low-impact process that significantly reduces the use of dyestuffs, energy and water compared to conventional dyeing methods
  • Full-zip jacket with zip-through stand-up collar
  • Raglan sleeves for mobility and pack-wearing comfort
  • Interior fleece wicks moisture
  • Zipped left-chest pocket
  • Two zipped handwarmer pockets
  • Shape-holding, abrasion-resistant micropolyester jersey trim at cuffs and bottom hem
  • Flat-seam construction reduces bulk and helps eliminate seam chafe
  • Hip length
  • Fair Trade Certified™ sewing
  • Fabric is certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496.5-101.5106.5-111.5116.5-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist73.5-7678.5-8486-9196.5-101.5
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79818484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.