Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Bivy Down Jacket

The water-resistant Bivy Down Jacket is great when the weather is unpredictable. With plenty of recycled content, including the duck and goose down 600-fill down insulation, and bluesign® approved, this jacket is environmentally friendly. The rugged outer looks and feels like cotton with the DWR finish that resists water and abrasion while the lining is soft and smooth for easy layering. Other features include a stand-up collar, storm flap and dropped hem for extra warmth and coverage, an internal zip-secure chest pocket and hand warmer pockets.
price:

WAS $399.99

Special Price $279.99

* Required Fields

WAS $399.99

Special Price $279.99

Overview
  • Made of 100% nylon plain weave (51% recycled) with a DWR (durable water repellent) finish insulated with 600-fill-power 100% recycled down reclaimed from down products
  • Full-zip jacket with zip-through stand-up collar
  • Features nylon plain-weave shell with cotton-like look and feel with a reinforced yoke that offers an extra barrier for weather protection
  • Side-entry handwarmer pockets are insulated, lined with soft microfleece and have snap-button closures for security
  • Interior left-chest security pocket with zip closure
  • Fixed, self-fabric cuffs
  • Drop-tail hem
  • Hip length
  • Shell, yoke and lining fabrics are certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496.5-101.5106.5-111.5116.5-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist73.5-7678.5-8486-9196.5-101.5
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79818484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.