Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Nano Puff Jacket

The low bulk Nano Puff is windproof and water resistant with lightweight but warm, highly compressible and hydrophobic PrimaLoft® Gold Insulation Eco fill. It is ideal as an insulating layer or outer layer in cold temperatures and packs up small in the chest pocket which has a built-in carabiner clip-in loop for easy carrying when the conditions improve. The 100% recycled outer shell and lining glide effortlessly for easy layering while the elasticised cuffs and drawcord hem keep your warmth in where it belongs.
price:

WAS $339.99

Special Price $237.99

Overview
  • Lightweight, 100% recycled polyester ripstop shell and lining fabrics have a DWR (durable water repellent) finish
  • 60g PrimaLoft® Gold Insulation Eco, with 55% post-consumer recycled content, is water-repellent, highly compressible and maintains 98% of warmth, even when wet
  • Brick quilting pattern with narrow horizontal quilt lines on side panels stabilises insulation and uses durable thread for abrasion resistance
  • Centre-front zip has wicking interior storm flap and zip garage at chin for next-to-skin comfort
  • Two zipped handwarmer pockets have clean-finished zip garages
  • Zipped internal chest pocket doubles as a stuff sack with a reinforced carabiner clip-in loop
  • Drawcord-adjustable drop-tail hem seals in warmth
  • Fabric is certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496.5-101.5106.5-111.5116.5-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist73.5-7678.5-8486-9196.5-101.5
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79818484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.