Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Performance Better Sweater Fleece Jacket

The bulk-free Performance Better Sweater Fleece Jacket is a performance version of the tried-and-true Better Sweater and combines lightweight fleece that has a tough jersey face for warmth and durability with Polartec® Power Stretch® side panels for easy movement on your active adventures. Other features include flat seams that reduce bulk and chafing, a stand-up collar, a zipped chest pocket with routing for your earbuds and raglan sleeves for comfort under a pack. Fair Trade Certified™ sewn and bluesign® approved.
price:
$249.99

* Required Fields

$249.99
Overview
  • Torso made of 100% polyester fleece with sweater-knit face and fleece interior
  • Side panels made of polyester/spandex Polartec® Power Stretch® jersey
  • Full-zip jacket that zips to the chin for warmth and protection from the elements
  • Raglan sleeves and inset underarm panels provide a full and natural range of motion
  • Zipped handwarmer pockets and one vertical, left-chest zipped security pocket that's earbud-compatible
  • Elasticised cuffs and hem seal in warmth and resist abrasion
  • Flat-seam construction reduces bulk and helps eliminate seam chafe
  • Hip length
  • Fair Trade Certified™ sewing
  • Fabric is certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496.5-101.5106.5-111.5116.5-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist73.5-7678.5-8486-9196.5-101.5
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79818484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.