Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Torrentshell Jacket

The Torrentshell Jacket is a durable, lightweight and versatile 2.5-layer, waterproof/breathable jacket for wet weather conditions. A 100% recycled nylon face fabric with a durable water-repellent finish, an H2No® waterproof/breathable barrier, storm flaps, a 2-way adjustable hood, hook-and-loop cuff closures, a drawcord hem and DWR (durable water repellent) treated zips are designed to keep out the elements. Other features include pit-zips to dump excess heat and the ability to stow the jacket away into a hand pocket with a carabiner clip-in loop ready for easy packing or carrying. A jacket for serious adventurists.
price:
$209.99

* Required Fields

$209.99
Overview
  • 2.5-layer waterproof/breathable H2No® Performance Standard shell with a 100% recycled nylon face fabric
  • Two-way-adjustable hood with a laminated visor rolls down and stows with a simplified cord-and-hook design
  • Microfleece-lined neck provides comfort and protects waterproof/breathable barrier
  • Centre-front zip features minimal-welt exterior and interior storm flaps that create a zip-garage chin guard
  • Two zipped handwarmer pockets and venting pit zips all with welted exterior storm flaps and DWR (durable water repellent)-treated zips
  • Self-fabric hook-and-loop cuff closures and adjustable drawcord hem seal out the elements
  • Jacket self-stuffs into handwarmer pocket with carabiner clip-in loop
  • Fabric is certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496-101106-111117-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist74-7679-8486-9197
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79848484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.