Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Torrentshell Pants

The Torrentshell Pants are made from a durable, lightweight and versatile 2.5-layer fabric that has a 100% recycled nylon face fabric with a durable water repellent finish and an H2No® waterproof/breathable barrier. They also feature water-resistant cuff-to-thigh, 2-way side zips for easy on/off over boots and ventilation when required and, when the conditions improve, stow the pants into the left-hand pocket and clip them onto your pack with the built-in carabiner clip-in loop. Pair with the Torrentshell Jacket for full wet weather protection.
price:
$159.99

* Required Fields

$159.99
Overview
  • 2.5-layer waterproof/breathable H2No® Performance Standard shell with a 100% recycled nylon face
  • Pull-on elasticised waistband with internal drawcord
  • Two zipped pockets have mesh pocket bags, storm flaps and DWR (durable water repellent)-treated zips
  • Articulated knees for optimal mobility
  • Welted, DWR-treated 2-way side zips extend from cuff to thigh for easy pull-on over boots and double as vents
  • Partially elasticised cuffs adjust with a snap tab closure
  • Pants self-stuff into left pocket with carabiner clip-in loop
  • Fabric is certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496-101106-111117-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist74-7679-8486-9197
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79848484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.